Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lukic, Djordje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Djordje Lukić (4 Apr 1886 - 1963)


13 Nov 1931 - 13 Mar 1936: Deputy Chief of Operations, General Staff
28 Apr 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
13 Mar 1936 - 15 May 1938: Commander, Moravska Division District
28 Jun 1937: Promoted to Divizijski General
15 May 1938 - 1 Apr 1939: Commander, Dravska Division District
1 Apr 1939 - 17 Apr 1941: Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lukic-Djordje-t68185#239593Version : 0