Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lukic, Jaksa

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Sanitetski General Dr. Jakša Lukić (5 Nov 1884 - 1947)


16 Mar 1936 - 23 Oct 1940: Deputy Chief of the Medical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Apr 1936: Promoted to Sanitetski Brigadni General
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of the Medical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Sanitetski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Medical Department, Rear Area Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lukic-Jaksa-t68186#239594Version : 0