Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lukic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Artiljerijsko-Tehnički General Vladimir Lukić (18 Aug 1887 - 1966)


25 Jul 1936 - 6 Sep 1937: Deputy Chief of the Military Factory
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Artiljerijsko-Tehnički Brigadni General
6 Sep 1937 - 6 Sep 1939: Inspector, Army Technical Inspectorate
6 Sep 1939 - Apr 1941: Chief of Artillery-Technical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Artiljerijsko-Tehnički General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lukic-Vladimir-t68188#239596Version : 0