Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Lukovic, Teodosije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Teodosije Luković (2 Sep 1883 - 1965)


19 Oct 1929 - 4 Dec 1930: Commandant of the Artillery School
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
4 Dec 1930 - 20 Apr 1932: Commander of Artillery, Vardarska Division District
20 Apr 1932 - 11 May 1933: Commander, Bregalnička Division District
11 May 1933 - 16 Mar 1935: Commandant of Boke Kotorske
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
16 Mar 1935 - 29 Jan 1940: Inspector of Artillery
29 Jan 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Territorial Air Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Lukovic-Teodosije-t68189#239597Version : 0