Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Majstorovic, Zarko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Žarko Majstorović (25 Jan 1891 - 14 May 1960)


6 Mar 1936 - 20 Mar 1939: Chief of Section II, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
31 Dec 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
20 Mar 1939 - 31 Oct 1939: Chief of Military Intelligence, General Staff
31 Oct 1939 - 29 Jan 1940: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
29 Jan 1940 - 23 Oct 1940: Chief of Directorate I, General Staff
23 Oct 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 3rd Cavalry Division
31 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Majstorovic-Zarko-t68194#239602Version : 0