Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Maksimovic, Vojin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Vojin Maksimović (8 Dec 1876 - 1942)


7 Dec 1928 - 12 Feb 1929: Attached to Zagreb Military District
17 Dec 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
12 Feb 1929 - 15 Oct 1930: Instructor, Military Academy
15 Oct 1930 - 12 Feb 1935: Commander, Zetska Division District
9 Jan 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
12 Feb 1935 - 13 Nov 1940: Inspector of Territorial Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Maksimovic-Vojin-t68196#239604Version : 0