Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Mariasevic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Kontra-admiral Vladimir Mariašević (19 Jun 1886 - ?)


24 Sep 1932 - 18 Apr 1934: Chief of Operations, Naval General Staff
18 Apr 1934 - 5 Oct 1935: Commandant, Naval Arsenal
5 Oct 1935 - 14 Feb 1936: Commander of the Naval Squadron
14 Feb 1936 - 26 Sep 1936: Deputy Chief of Navy Coastal Command
26 Sep 1936 - 8 Mar 1937: Chief of Navy Coastal Command
8 Mar 1937 - 15 Sep 1938: Chief of the Naval General Staff
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
15 Sep 1938 - 17 Apr 1940: Chief of Navy Coastal Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mariasevic-Vladimir-t68199#239607Version : 0