Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Martincic, Miroslav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Miroslav Martinčić (23 Jul 1882 - 26 Feb 1944)


31 Dec 1936 - 1 Dec 1938: Commander of Infantry, Šumadiska Division District
3 Apr 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
1 Dec 1938 - 6 Mar 1939: Unassigned
6 Mar 1939: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Commander of Rear Areas, Dravska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Martincic-Miroslav-t68209#239617Version : 0