Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Mihailovic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dušan Mihailović (15 Apr 1881 - ?)


21 Oct 1932 - 26 Mar 1937: Commander of Artillery, Vrbaska Division District
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Mar 1937 - 5 Nov 1938: Deputy Commander, Osječka Division District
5 Nov 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, 4th Army District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, 4th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mihailovic-Dusan-t68215#239623Version : 0