Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Mihailovic, Milos

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Miloš Mihailović (5 Jun 1872 - 3 Aug 1946)


3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
Jan 1919 - 1 Feb 1919: Commander, Yugoslavian Division
1 Feb 1919 - 15 Sep 1921: Commander, Zetska Division District
15 Sep 1921 - 15 Apr 1922: Chief of the Artillery-Technical Department , Ministry of the Army & Navy
16 Jan 1922 - 30 Dec 1925: Inspector of Artillery
30 Dec 1925 - 1928: Deputy Minister of the Army & Navy
1928 - 11 Apr 1929: Inspector of Artillery


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Mihailovic-Milos-t68219#239627Version : 0