Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milic, Ljubomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Ljubomir Milić (11 Feb 1861 - 22 Jun 1949)


1915: Promoted to Brigadni General
Nov 1918 - 2 May 1919: Inspector of Infantry
2 May 1919 - 10 Mar 1921: Unassigned
10 Mar 1921 - 8 Dec 1921: Commander, 3rd Army District
8 Dec 1921 - 6 Jan 1922: President, Standing Commission for Officer Promotions
6 Jan 1922 - 30 Sep 1922: Commander, 1st Army District
30 Sep 1922 - 2 Oct 1923: Member, Italian Border Commission
1923: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milic-Ljubomir-t68226#239634Version : 0