Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milicevic, Todor

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Todor Milićević (28 Feb 1890 - ?)


26 Sep 1936 - 29 Jan 1940: Chief of Staff, 1st Army District
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
29 Jan 1940 - 22 May 1940: First Deputy Commander of Fortifications
22 May 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 1st Army District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Staff, 1st Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milicevic-Todor-t68228#239636Version : 0