Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milojkovic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vladimir Milojković (9 Sep 1876 - 19 Jul 1955)


14 Feb 1922 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander, 1st Infantry Brigade, Vrbaska Division District
17 Sep 1923 - 24 Oct 1927: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
20 Mar 1925 - 6 Apr 1925: Acting Commander, Zetska Division District
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
24 Oct 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Deputy Commander, Timočka Division District
11 Apr 1929 - 27 Jun 1931: Commander, Timočka Division District
27 Jun 1931 - ?: Judge, Vardarska Division Court
? - 20 Apr 1932: Attached to the Staff, 3rd Army District
20 Apr 1932 - 13 Feb 1933: President, Military Control Commission
13 Feb 1933 - 27 Oct 1937: Attached to the Inspectorate of Infantry
27 Oct 1937 - 15 Sep 1938: Deputy Commander of Belgrade
11 Nov 1937 - 18 Nov 1937: Acting Commander of Belgrade


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milojkovic-Vladimir-t68235#239643Version : 0