Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Milosavljevic, Dragoslav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dragoslav Milosavljević (9 Dec 1889 - 1966)


25 Jul 1936 - 22 Oct 1937: Chief of Staff, 5th Army District
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Brigadni General
22 Oct 1937 - 29 Jan 1940: Chief of Directorate III, General Staff
29 Jan 1940 - 23 Oct 1940: Chief of Directorate II, General Staff
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 17th Vrbaska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Milosavljevic-Dragoslav-t68237#239645Version : 0