Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Náčelníci generálního štábu armády Německa

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Náčelníci generálního štábu - Heer - 1939-1945


1.9.1939 - 24.9.1942 - Generaloberst Franz Halder
24.9.1942 - 10.6.1944 - Generaloberst Kurt Zeitzler
10.6.1944 - 21.7.1944 - Generalleutnant Adolf Heusinger
21.7.1944 - 28.3.1945 - Generaloberst Heinz Guderian
1.4.1945 - 30.4.1945 - General der Infanterie Hans Krebs



Náčelníci generálního štábu - Luftwaffe - 1935-1945


1.3.1935 - 3.6.1936 - General der Flieger Walther Wever
3.6.1936 - 31.5.1937 - Generalfeldmarschall Albert Kesselring
31.5.1937 - 31.1.1939 - Generaloberst Hans-Jürgen Stumpff
1.2.1939 - 19.8.1943 - Generaloberst Hans Jeschonnek
19.8.1943 - 22.7.1944 - Generaloberst Günther Korten
22.7.1944 - 12.11.1944 - General der Flieger Werner Kreipe
12.11.1944 - 8.5.1945 - General der Flieger Karl Koller
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Nacelnici-generalniho-stabu-armady-Nemecka-t8672#25529Version : 0
MOD

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Náčelníci generálního štábu 1808-1871


1.3.1808 - 17.6.1810 - Gerhard von Scharnhorst
17.6.1810 - ?.3.1812 - Karl von Hake
?.?.1812 - ?.?.1813 - Gustav von Rauch March
?.3.1813 - 28.6.1813 - Gerhard von Scharnhorst
28.6.1813 - 3.6.1814 - August von Gneisenau
3.6.1814 - ?.11.1819 - Karl von Grolman
?.11.1819 - 11.1.1821 - Johann Rühle von Lilienstern
11.1.1821 - 29.1.1829 - Karl von Müffling
29.1.1829 - 13.5.1848 - Wilhelm von Krauseneck
13.5.1848 - 7.10.1857 - Karl von Reyher
7.10.1857 - 10.8.1888 - Helmuth von Moltke




Náčelníci generálního štábu 1871-1919


7.10.1857 - 10.8.1888 - Helmuth Graf von Moltke
10.8.1888 - 7.2.1891 - Alfred Graf von Waldersee
7.2.1891 - 1.1.1906 - Alfred Graf von Schlieffen
1.1.1906 - 14.9.1914 - Helmuth von Moltke
14.9.1914 - 29.8.1916 - Erich von Falkenhayn
29.8.1916 - 3.7.1919 - Paul von Hindenburg
3.7.1919 - 7.7.1919 - Wilhelm Groener
7.7.1919 - 15.7.1919 - Hans von Seeckt




Náčelníci generálního štábu 1919-1933


11.10. 1919 - 26.3.1920 - Hans von Seeckt
26.3.1920 - ?.2.1923 - Wilhelm Heye
?.2.1923 - ?.10.1925 - Otto Hasse
?.10.1925 - 27.1.1927 - Wilhelm Wetzell
27.1.1927 - 30.9.1929 - Werner von Blomberg
30.9.1929 - 31.10.1930 - Baron Kurt von Hammerstein-Equord
31.10.1930 - 30.9.1933 - Wilhelm Adam
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Nacelnici-generalniho-stabu-armady-Nemecka-t8672#141329Version : 0
MOD