Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Velitelství námořních leteckých sil Pacifické floty [1942- ]

Naval Air Force, Pacific Fleet / ComAFPac, COMNAVAIRPAC, COMNAVAIRFOR, CNAF

     
Název:
Name:
Velitelství námořních leteckých sil Pacifické floty
Originální název:
Original Name:
Naval Air Force, Pacific Fleet
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.09.1942
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Velitelství letadel v Pacifiku
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
DD.MM.RRRR
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.09.1942-DD.MM.RRRR Pacifická flota
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.09.1942-DD.05.1949 Pearl Harbor, ?
DD.05.1949-DD.MM.1955 Coronado, Naval Air Station San Diego
DD.MM.1955-DD.MM.RRRR Coronado, Naval Air Station North Island

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ( )
DD.08.2000-02.08.2002 Nathman, John B. (Vice-Admiral)
02.08.2002-17.08.2004 Malone, Michael D. (Vice-Admiral)
17.08.2004-22.06.2007 Zortman, James M. (Vice-Admiral)
22.06.2007-01.07.2010 Kilcline, Thomas J. (Vice-Admiral)
01.07.2010-04.10.2012 Myers, Allen G. (Vice-Admiral)
04.10.2012-21.01.2015 Buss, David H. (Vice-Admiral)
21.01.2015-11.01.2018 Shoemaker, Mike (Vice-Admiral)
11.01.2018-DD.MM.RRRR Miller, DeWolfe (Vice-Admiral)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:

Ručně vyplněné položky:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
Velitel Velitelství námořních leteckých sil Pacifické floty zastává současně funkci velitele Velitelství námořních leteckých sil, čímž je nadřízen veliteli Velitelství námořních leteckých sil Atlantické floty, který je jeho zástupcem.
Zdroje:
Sources:
Rottman, Gordon L.: U.S. Marine Corps World War II Order of Battle: Ground and Air Units in the Pacific War, 1939-1945, Greenwood Press, 2002
www.public.navy.mil

URL : https://www.valka.cz/Velitelstvi-namornich-leteckych-sil-Pacificke-floty-1942-t185330#540930Version : 0
MOD
When she was 1. February 1941 re-established Pacific flota, was the current Headquarters of aircraft Battle groups Flot of the united states (Commander, Aircraft, Battle Force, U.With. Fleet) reorganized the Headquarters of aircraft in the Pacific (Commander, Aircraft, Pacific, abbr. ComAirPac). This headquarters was then renamed to the Headquarters of the naval air forces Pacific flot (Commander, U.With. Naval Air Forces, Pacific Fleet, abbr. ComAFPac). The headquarters should be in charge of the coordination of all air forces Pacific flot, i.e. the forces of the naval air force and the air force, marine corps, organizational matters, maintenance, allocation of manpower and resources, supervision of advanced taktickýcm training of subordinate units and their combat training and also acted as an advisory body to the commander of the Pacific flot in all air matters. It was a type command for all flotová aircraft and ground-based vessels allocated for the performance and ensuring the airline activities. His subordinate seemed to the Naval aviation center for the Hawaiian islands (Naval Air Center, Hawaiian Islands), which governed all aviation equipment of the navy and marine corps in the Hawaiian islands. To 1. September 1942 at the same time ceased Command of aircraft carriers of the Pacific foty (Commander, Carriers, Pacific Fleet) and the Headquarters of patrol wings Pacific flot.



Source:
Rottman, Gordon L.: In.With. Marine Corps World War II Order of Battle: Ground and Air Units in the Pacific War, 1939-1945, Greenwood Press, 2002
www.public.navy.mil
.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Velitelstvi-namornich-leteckych-sil-Pacificke-floty-1942-t185330#540931Version : 0
MOD
.
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Velitelstvi-namornich-leteckych-sil-Pacificke-floty-1942-t185330#590820Version : 0
MOD