Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Nedeljkovic, Petar J.

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Petar J. Nedeljković (9 Aug 1882 - 1 Nov 1955)


?: Promoted to Brigadni General
30 Apr 1929 - 7 Aug 1929: Chief of Staff, 5th Army District
7 Aug 1929 - 22 Apr 1931: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army District
22 Apr 1931 - 23 Oct 1931: Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
23 Oct 1931 - 12 Feb 1935: Commander, Vrbaska Division District
17 Dec 1933: Promoted to Divizijski General
12 Feb 1935 - 26 Sep 1936: Commander, Dravska Division District
26 Sep 1936 - 15 Apr 1939: Inspector of Cavalry
15 Apr 1939 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander, 3rd Army District
6 Sep 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, 4th Army District
28 Jun 1940: Promoted to Armijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 4th Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Nedeljkovic-Petar-J-t68293#239834Version : 0