Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Novakovic, Ljubo

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Ljubo Novaković (12 Jul 1883 - 1943)


3 Nov 1938 - 15 Nov 1939: Commander of Artillery, Zetska Division District
6 Sep 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Nov 1939 - 10 Jul 1940: Commander of Artillery, Bosanska Division District
10 Jul 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Zetska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Attached to the Staff, 3rd Army


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Novakovic-Ljubo-t68311#239855Version : 0