Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Obradovic, Radovan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Radovan Obradović (18 Sep 1876 - 10 Apr 1965)


5 Apr 1920 - 25 Nov 1920: Commander, 1st Infantry Brigade, Šumadiska Division District
25 Nov 1920 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander, Dunavska Infantry Brigade
17 Sep 1923 - 4 Sep 1924: Commander, Kosovska Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
4 Sep 1924 - 23 Oct 1931: Chief of the Economic Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
23 Oct 1931 - 2 Dec 1937: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District
2 Dec 1937 - 6 Apr 1938: Unassigned
6 Apr 1938 - 21 Sep 1938: President, Military Discipline Court


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Obradovic-Radovan-t68313#239859Version : 0