Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Ozegovic, Milos

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Miloš Ožegović (2 Nov 1886 - 6 Aug 1944)


5 Jun 1940 - 10 Jul 1940: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
10 Jul 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Savska Division District
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Savska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ozegovic-Milos-t68317#239864Version : 0