Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pajic, Dimitrije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dimitrije Pajić (23 Aug 1873 - 10 Sep 1941)


17 Sep 1923 - 17 Oct 1924: Commander, Artillery Brigade, Osječka Division District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Brigadni General
17 Oct 1924 - 26 Jan 1927: Attached to the Artillery Inspectorate


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pajic-Dimitrije-t68318#239865Version : 0