Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pandurovic, Dragisa

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dragiša Pandurović (30 Dec 1885 - 23 Jul 1951)


26 Oct 1934 - 5 Nov 1937: Commander of Infantry, Zetska Division District
31 Dec 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
5 Nov 1937 - 10 Oct 1938: Commandant, Reserve Infantry & Artillery Officers School
10 Oct 1938 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander, Kosovska Division District
6 Sep 1939 - 23 Oct 1940: Commander, Bregalnička Division District
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Divizijski General
23 Oct 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Dunavska Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 32nd Triglavska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pandurovic-Dragisa-t68319#239867Version : 0