Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pavlovic, Dragomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragomir Pavlović (9 Jan 1883 - 27 Mar 1939)


15 Feb 1928 - ?: Chief of Staff, 2nd Army District
? - 4 Dec 1929: Commandant of Sarajevo
4 Dec 1929 - 4 Dec 1930: Deputy Commander of Field Training Courses
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
4 Dec 1930 - 7 May 1932: Commander of Infantry, Dravska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pavlovic-Dragomir-t68324#239872Version : 0