Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pavlovic, Jovan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Jovan Pavlović (18 Sep 1883 - 13 Jan 1975)


16 Mar 1934 - 15 Oct 1934: Chief of the Royal Court
8 Dec 1934: Promoted to Brigadni General
14 Nov 1934 - 28 Oct 1937: Commander of Artillery, Bosanska Division District
28 Oct 1937 - 5 Nov 1937: Deputy Commander, Bosanska Division District
5 Nov 1937 - 19 Jul 1940: Commander of Artillery, Šumadiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pavlovic-Jovan-t68326#239874Version : 0