Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pavlovic, Zivojin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Živojin Pavlović (10 Feb 1887 - 12 Apr 1963)


? - 6 Sep 1935: Deputy Commandant, Artillery School
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 5 Nov 1937: Commandant, Artillery Officers School
5 Nov 1937 - 1 Apr 1939: Commander of Artillery, Dravska Division District
1 Apr 1939 - 12 Mar 1940: Commandant, Artillery Officers School
12 Mar 1940 - 5 Jun 1940: Commander, Šibenika Command
5 Jun 1940 - 20 Nov 1940: Acting Commander, Zetska Division District
19 Jun 1940 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, Šibenika Command
1 Dec 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pavlovic-Zivojin-t68331#239879Version : 0