Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pekic, Antonije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Antonije Pekić (21 Feb 1881 - ?)


12 Nov 1927 - 9 Oct 1931: Adjutant to the King
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
9 Oct 1931 - 7 May 1932: Attached to the Artillery Inspectorate
7 May 1932 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander of Artillery, Dravska Division District
6 Sep 1935 - ?: Commander of Artillery, 2nd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pekic-Antonije-t68333#239881Version : 0