Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Petkovic, Vasilije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vasilije Petković (10 May 1891 - 28 Jul 1960)


17 Apr 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Traffic Section, General Staff
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Traffic Section, Rear Area Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Petkovic-Vasilije-t68342#239893Version : 0