Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Petrovic, Andreja

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Andreja Petrović (3 Apr 1883 - 26 Oct 1957)


1 Nov 1933 - 18 Sep 1939: Military Delegate to the Ministry of Traffic
1 Dec 1937: Promoted to Brigadni General
18 Sep 1939 - 21 Oct 1939: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Petrovic-Andreja-t68344#239895Version : 0