Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Petrovic, Dragoljub

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dragoljub Petrović (17 Apr 1880 - 13 Jan 1957)


1 Apr 1924 - 26 Jan 1927: Commander, Potiska Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Jan 1927 - 7 Jul 1928: Commander, Dunavska Infantry Brigade
7 Jul 1928 - 11 Apr 1929: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
4 Dec 1928 - 11 Apr 1929: Acting Commander, Dunavska Division District
11 Apr 1929 - 19 Nov 1929: Commander, Jadranska Division District
19 Nov 1929 - 16 Sep 1930: Commander, Dunavska Division District
6 Sep 1930: Promoted to Divizijski General
16 Sep 1930 - 12 Feb 1935: Director, Intendant Academy
12 Feb 1935 - 20 Jan 1937: Commander, Zetska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Petrovic-Dragoljub-t68346#239897Version : 0