Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Popovic, Dragomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragomir Popović (3 Oct 1879 - ?)


17 Sep 1923 - 11 Jun 1927: Commander, Osječka Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Jun 1927 - 15 Jul 1933: Deputy Commander, Dravska Division District
23 Sep 1932 - 23 Nov 1932: Acting Commander, Dravska Division District
15 Jul 1933 - 19 Mar 1935: Deputy Commandant of Belgrade
19 Mar 1935 - 27 Oct 1936: Deputy Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
27 Oct 1936 - 1 Dec 1938: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Popovic-Dragomir-t68361#239912Version : 0