Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Predic, Dimitrije

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dimitrije Predić (8 Apr 1886 - 19 Dec 1958)


? - 6 Sep 1936: Chief of Staff, 1st Army District
3 Apr 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1936 - 20 Mar 1938: Deputy Commandant of the Military Academy
20 Mar 1938 - 12 Sep 1939: Acting Commander, 1st Cavalry Division
12 Sep 1939 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 2nd Cavalry Division
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Divizijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Predic-Dimitrije-t68371#239922Version : 0