Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Pribic, Jovan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Jovan Pribić (17 Apr 1885 - ?)


12 Mar 1935 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander, 32nd Infantry Regiment
6 Sep 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Sep 1939 - 27 Jul 1940: Commander of Infantry, Zetska Division District
27 Jul 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division District
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Timočka Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Pribic-Jovan-t68372#239923Version : 0