Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radenkovic, Dragomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragomir Radenković (27 Aug 1883 - ?)


4 Dec 1929 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander, Timočka Artillery Brigade
17 Dec 1929: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 5 Nov 1937: Commander of Artillery, 5th Army District
5 Nov 1937 - 29 Jan 1940: President, Standing Commission for Officer Promotion
29 Jan 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Chief of Territorial Air Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radenkovic-Dragomir-t68378#239929Version : 0