Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radivojevic, Petar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Petar Radivojević (21 Sep 1877 - 21 Oct 1961)


17 Jul 1923 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander, Moravska Infantry Brigade
17 Sep 1923 - 26 Jan 1927: Commander, Dunavska Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Jan 1927 - 12 Jul 1928: Deputy Commander, Dunavska Division District
12 Jul 1928 - 1 Jan 1937: Deputy Commandant of Belgrade
30 Jul 1929 - 4 Oct 1929: Acting Commandant of Belgrade
1 Jan 1937 - 23 Aug 1938: Chief of the Intendant Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radivojevic-Petar-t68382#239933Version : 0