Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radonjic, Milivoje

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milivoje Radonjić (7 Aug 1881 - 22 Dec 1939)


4 Dec 1930 - 6 Sep 1934: Commander of Infantry, Bregalnička Division District
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1934 - 14 Aug 1936: Deputy Commander, Moravska Division District
14 Aug 1936 - 22 Dec 1939: Deputy Commander, Šumadiska Division District
31 Dec 1936 - 20 Jan 1937: Acting Commander, Šumadiska Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radonjic-Milivoje-t68383#239934Version : 0