Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radosavljevic, Dragutin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dragutin Radosavljević (15 Feb 1884 - 1944)


4 Dec 1930 - 30 Apr 1934: Commander of Artillery, Bregalnička Division District
9 Mar 1933: Promoted to Brigadni General
30 Apr 1934: Retired
22 Jun 1936 - 14 Aug 1936: Recalled; President, Standing Commission on Artillery Captain Promotion
14 Aug 1936 - 22 Oct 1937: Commander of Artillery, 4th Army District
22 Oct 1937 - 12 Sep 1939: Commander, Timočka Division District
1 Dec 1938: Promoted to Divizijski General
12 Sep 1939 - 29 Jan 1940: Inspector, Military Technical Inspectorate
29 Jan 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Inspector of Artillery
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, High Command


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radosavljevic-Dragutin-t68384#239935Version : 0