Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radosavljevic, Milan I.

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milan I. Radosavljević (1 Oct 1879 - 11 Nov 1973)


17 Sep 1923 - 11 Jun 1927: Commander, Kosovska Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
11 Jun 1927 - 11 Apr 1929: Deputy Commander, Potiska Division District
11 Apr 1929 - 10 Dec 1930: Commander, Potiska Division District
10 Dec 1930: Retired
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Recalled; Rear Area Commander, Vardarska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radosavljevic-Milan-I-t68387#239938Version : 0