Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Radovanovic, Dusan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Dušan Radovanović (28 Jan 1887 - 27 Apr 1964)


30 Nov 1932 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander, 1st Coastal Artillery Regiment
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 21 May 1939: Deputy Inspector of Artillery
26 May 1939 - 29 Jan 1940: Deputy Chief of Territorial Air Defense
29 Jan 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander, Coastal Artillery Defenses
1 Oct 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, Active Defenses


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Radovanovic-Dusan-t68389#239940Version : 0