Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Rajakovic, Milan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Milan Rajaković (29 Sep 1885 - ?)


20 Nov 1934 - 15 Sep 1938: President, Military Auditors Board, Ministry of the Army & Navy
3 Apr 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
15 Sep 1938 - 3 Apr 1941: Chief of Section III, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Chief of Section II, Inspectorate of Territorial Defense


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Rajakovic-Milan-t68393#239944Version : 0