Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Rajh, Mirko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Mirko Rajh (16 Jul 1887 - 14 Apr 1941)


10 Oct 1939 - 3 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Osječka Division District
1 Dec 1939: Promoted to Brigadni General
3 Apr 1941 - 14 Apr 1941: Commander of Infantry, Osječka Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Rajh-Mirko-t68394#239945Version : 0