Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Ristic, Milorad

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Milorad Ristić (7 Nov 1871 - 23 Sep 1956)


5 May 1919 - 5 Apr 1920: Deputy Commander, Vrbaska Division District
5 Apr 1920 - 19 Mar 1921: Deputy Commander, Vardarska Division District
19 Mar 1921 - 15 Nov 1921: Deputy Commander, Vrbaska Division District
15 Nov 1921 - 17 Sep 1923: Commander, Kosovska Division District
5 Jan 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
17 Sep 1923 - 14 Feb 1924: Commander, Vardarska Division District
14 Feb 1924 - 24 Oct 1927: Deputy Commander, 3rd Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ristic-Milorad-t68406#239958Version : 0