Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Ruvidic, Zarko

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Sanitetski General Dr. Žarko Ruvidić (27 May 1880 - 23 Dec 1947)


6 Oct 1921 - 30 Jul 1927: Chief of Internal Section, 1st Army Main Hospital
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Sanitetski Brigadni General
30 Jul 1927 - 21 May 1928: Chief Medical Officer, 5th Army District
21 May 1928 - 6 Jun 1930: Chief of Internal Section, 1st Army Main Hospital
6 Jun 1930 - 23 Nov 1932: Chief of Internal Section, Main Army Hospital
23 Nov 1932 - 19 Jul 1934: Chief of 1st Internal Section, Main Army Hospital
19 Jul 1934 - 13 Mar 1936: Deputy Chief of the Army Medical Service, Ministry of the Army & Navy
13 Mar 1936 - 28 Sep 1940: Chief of the Army Medical Service, Ministry of the Army & Navy
6 Sep 1936: Promoted to Sanitetski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Ruvidic-Zarko-t68409#239961Version : 0