Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Salher, Rihard

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Kontra-admiral Rihard Salher (1875 – 1955)


25 Jun 1928 - 27 Dec 1929: Commandant, Arsenal
27 Dec 1929 - 2 Aug 1931: Commander, III. Navy Coastal Command
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Kontra-admiral
2 Aug 1931 - 31 Dec 1931: Commandant, Naval Arsenal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Salher-Rihard-t68410#239962Version : 0