Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Námořní řídící peruť 21 [1993-2005]

Sea Control Squadron 21 "Fighting Redtails" / VS-21

     
Název:
Name:
Námořní řídící peruť 21
Originální název:
Original Name:
Sea Control Squadron 21
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.10.1993
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
Protiponorková peruť 21
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
28.02.2005
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.10.1993-28.02.2005 Palubní letecké křídlo 5
Dislokace:
Deployed:
17.11.1993-17.03.1994 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
19.07.1994-29.08.1994 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
19.08.1995-18.11.1995 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
09.02.1996-27.03.1996 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
15.02.1997-10.06.1997 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
23.01.1998-05.06.1998 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
DD.07.1998-17.07.1998 -, USS Independence (CV-62)
24.07.1998-11.08.1998 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
30.09.1998-13.11.1998 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
02.03.1999-25.08.1999 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
22.10.1999-10.11.1999 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
11.04.2000-05.06.2000 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
26.09.2000-20.11.2000 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
02.03.2001-11.06.2001 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
01.10.2001-23.12.2001 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
15.04.2002-05.06.2002 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
25.10.2002-13.12.2002 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
23.01.2003-06.05.2003 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
01.11.2003-12.12.2003 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
18.02.2004-24.05.2004 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
19.07.2004-07.09.2004 -, USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
Výzbroj:
Armament:
01.10.1993-28.02.2005 Lockheed S-3B Viking
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
www.globalsecurity.org
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Namorni-ridici-perut-21-1993-2005-t88032#687483Version : 0
MOD

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Námorná riadiaca peruť 21 / Sea Control Squadron 21


Vznik: XX.XX.1993
Predchodca: VS-21 [1950-1993]


Zánik: -
Nasledovník: -


Podriadené perute:




Zdroj: Grossnick, Roy A.: Dictionary of American Naval Aviation Squadrons Volume I - The History of VA, VAH, VAK, VAL, VAP and VFA Squadrons; Naval Historical Center, Department of the Navy, Washington, D.C., 1995
www.globalsecurity.org
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Namorni-ridici-perut-21-1993-2005-t88032#326551Version : 0
MOD