Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Skubic, Vladimir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Vladimir Skubić (17 May 1877 - 12 Dec 1957)


15 Oct 1924 - 10 Feb 1927: Commander, Šumadiska Infantry Brigade
1 Dec 1925: Promoted to Brigadni General
10 Feb 1927 - 30 Apr 1931: Commandant of Niš
30 Apr 1931 - 21 Oct 1932: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
21 Oct 1932 - 25 Nov 1933: Deputy Commander, Bregalnička Division District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Skubic-Vladimir-t68425#239980Version : 0