Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Sreckovic, Bozidar

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Božidar Srećković (25 Dec 1869 - ?)


3 Nov 1918: Promoted to Divizijski General
1919 - 2 May 1920: Commander, Drinska Division District
2 May 1920 - 7 Oct 1920: Commander, Jadranska Division District
7 Oct 1920 - 20 Jul 1921: Inspector of Artillery
26 Jul 1921 - 15 Nov 1921: Commander, Savska Division District
8 Dec 1921 - 1928: Deputy Commander, 4th Army District


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Sreckovic-Bozidar-t68432#239987Version : 0