Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stajic, Jordan

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Sanitetski General Dr. Jordan Stajić (25 Jan 1868 - 28 Jan 1949)


15 Oct 1923 - 26 Sep 1928: Chief Medical Officer, 3rd Army District
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Sanitetski Brigadni General
26 Sep 1928 - 10 Dec 1931: Chief of the Medical Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
1928: Promoted to Sanitetski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stajic-Jordan-t68434#239989Version : 0