Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stamenkovic, Dragutin

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Brigadni General Dragutin Stamenković (3 Mar 1879 - 1944)


26 Oct 1927 - 26 Oct 1929: Commander, Jadranska Infantry Brigade; Commandant of Split
1 Apr 1928: Promoted to Brigadni General
26 Oct 1929 - 21 Oct 1932: Deputy Commander, Vrbaska Division District
21 Oct 1932 - 8 May 1936: Deputy Commander, Zetska Division District
8 May 1936 - 14 Aug 1936: Judge, Supreme Military Tribunal
14 Aug 1936 - 5 Nov 1937: Judge, Officers Tribunal


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stamenkovic-Dragutin-t68437#239992Version : 0