Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stanojlovic, Cedomir

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Divizijski General Čedomir Stanojlović (9 Mar 1885 - 27 Jul 1966)


15 Feb 1935 - 6 Sep 1935: Commander, 26th Infantry Regiment
6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 28 Jun 1937: Commander of Infantry, Bregalnička Division District
28 Jun 1937 - 6 Sep 1939: Commander of Infantry, Dravska Division District
6 Sep 1939 - 13 Nov 1940: Commander, Potiska Division District
6 Sep 1940: Promoted to Divizijski General
13 Nov 1940 - 3 Apr 1941: Deputy Inspector of Territorial Defense
3 Apr 1941 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander, 38th Dravska Division


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stanojlovic-Cedomir-t68445#240000Version : 0