Main Menu
User Menu

Military history website

Stanojlovic, Radisav

This post has not been translated to English yet. Please use the TRANSLATE button above to see machine translation of this post.

Armijski General Radisav Stanojlović (14 Feb 1873 - 27 Aug 1931)


1919 - 15 Jan 1923: Commander of Engineers, 1st Army District
15 Jan 1923 - 14 Aug 1923: Commander, Potiska Division District
14 Aug 1923 - 29 Sep 1926: Chief of Air Force Department, Ministry of the Army & Navy
21 Oct 1923: Promoted to Divizijski General
29 Sep 1926 - 2 Apr 1927: President, Standing Commission on Officer Promotion
2 Apr 1927 - 2 Aug 1930: Commander of the Air Force
2 Aug 1930 - 27 Aug 1931: Commander of Engineers
17 Dec 1930: Promoted to Armijski General


Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL : https://www.valka.cz/Stanojlovic-Radisav-t68446#240001Version : 0